Entry List
SARRC Sat
72
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
2 | AZ
Adam Zerlin | FE2 | Northport, NY | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
22 | CZ
Chet Zerlin | FE2 | Naples, FL | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
3 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | James Lee Racing | |
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
79 | FF | Miami, FL | |||
33 | IV
Isaac Velazquez | P1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team |
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 3FF: 3P1: 1
Group 2
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | STS Racing/Activeautowerks | |
62 | EP | Estero, FL | NitroFill, ZiosHealth, AutoTechnik | ||
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
33 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | SPU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
14 | JG
Jose Garcia | STL | Carolina, PR | Garcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse | |
50 | STL | San Juan, PR | Los Ladrones | ||
89 | PR
Pedro Redondo Caba | STL | Santo Domingo, DN | ||
99 | STL | Miami, FL | Mas Race Team | ||
118 | STL | Boca Raton, Fl | |||
172 | STL | VERO BEACH, FL | Nettles towing strick9 racing | ||
38 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
78 | FA
Fernando Arredondo | STU | Miami, FL | ||
144 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
0 | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
15 | SM | Greenville, SC | Autotechnik | ||
28 | GM
Gianni Maiuro | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
44 | AC
Axel Cabrera | SM | Windermere, FL | ||
75 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
82 | NF
Norman Fuller | SM | Key West, FL | The Fullers Insurance | |
163 | MM
Mitchell Maulfair | SM | Winter Park, FL | CINCO DE MAYHEM RACING | |
4 | MT
Mike Tabernero | SMSE | Palmetto Bay, FL | Abuelo Racing / Apex Aligment | |
72 | AM
Alex MacLellan | SMSET | Pompano Beach, FL | Nettles Towing | |
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | SMSET | Vero Beach, FL | Nettles Towing | |
3 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | SMT | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | |
09 | CC
Chris Clarke | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Clarke Construction Group | |
10 | SMT | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
20 | SMT | Alva, FL | Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing, J. R. Evans Engineering | ||
24 | SMT | Southwest Ranches, FL | ESR/AAR | ||
25 | SMT | Miami, FL | RNC Yacht Group RnR Racing | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
73 | JJ
Jay Jackson | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
98 | MS
Max Schweid | SMT | Boca Raton, FL, FL | 3P Logistix and Acosta Marine | |
173 | SMT | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
178 | JJ
James "Jimmy" Jackson | SMT | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
18 | CH
Christopher Heilman | SRF | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
57 | WH
Will Hamel | SRF | Parkland, FL | Sandra Hamel | |
41 | AW
Adam Wright | SRF3 | Loxahatchee, FL | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
139 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
21 | T3 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
122 | JG
Jasen Gundersen | T3 | Lighthouse Point, FL | Velocity Warehouse, Chillout Systems, Komodo Sauces | |
93 | B-Spec | Haines City, FL | WKmotorsport Pope Machine shop Erex Fabrication BenjieAuto |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 3HP: 1ITB: 1SM: 7SMSE: 1SMSET: 2SMT: 11SPU: 1SRF: 2SRF3: 3STL: 6STU: 3T3: 2
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | WM
William McAllister | ASR | Seneca, SC | Reach Racing | |
72 | RG
Robert Gonzalez | GTA | ORMOND BEACH, FL | ||
75 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | SPO | Miami, FL | Acar 4U Racing | |
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
7 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
21 | ITS | Jupiter, FL | Revtec | ||
13 | JJ
James 'Rich" Jackson | ITA | N. Ft. Myers, FL | ||
22 | ITA | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment / Rollan Plumbing / Old Dogs Racing / Autotechnik / 3P-Logistix | ||
37 | ITA | Lauderhill, FL | Self | ||
64 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | performance plus auto repair | |
70 | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda, CMA | ||
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
178 | AJ
Amy Jackson | ITA | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
146 | RM
Richard D McLean | IT7 | plantation, FL | STS RACING. | |
73 | R1 | Key Largo, FL | |||
101 | DV
Donald Van Epp | R1 | Riviera Beach, FL | none | |
117 | R1 | West Miami, FL | Coconut Cartel | ||
63 | T1 | JUPITER, FL | MW RACING | ||
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: ASR: 1GTA: 1IT7: 2ITA: 7ITR: 1ITS: 2R1: 3SPO: 1T1: 1T2: 1
SARRC Sun
72
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
2 | AZ
Adam Zerlin | FE2 | Northport, NY | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
22 | CZ
Chet Zerlin | FE2 | Naples, FL | Zerlin Racing/Comprent Motor Sports | |
38 | FE2 | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
3 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | James Lee Racing | |
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
79 | FF | Miami, FL | |||
33 | IV
Isaac Velazquez | P1 | Southwest Ranches, FL | 1 Third Racing Team |
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 3FF: 3P1: 1
Group 2
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | EP | Miami, FL | STS Racing/Activeautowerks | |
62 | EP | Estero, FL | NitroFill, ZiosHealth, AutoTechnik | ||
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
33 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | SPU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
14 | JG
Jose Garcia | STL | Carolina, PR | Garcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse | |
50 | STL | San Juan, PR | Los Ladrones | ||
89 | PR
Pedro Redondo Caba | STL | Santo Domingo, DN | ||
99 | STL | Miami, FL | Mas Race Team | ||
118 | STL | Boca Raton, Fl | |||
172 | STL | VERO BEACH, FL | Nettles towing strick9 racing | ||
38 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
78 | FA
Fernando Arredondo | STU | Miami, FL | ||
144 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
0 | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
15 | SM | Greenville, SC | Autotechnik | ||
28 | GM
Gianni Maiuro | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
44 | AC
Axel Cabrera | SM | Windermere, FL | ||
75 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
82 | NF
Norman Fuller | SM | Key West, FL | The Fullers Insurance | |
163 | MM
Mitchell Maulfair | SM | Winter Park, FL | CINCO DE MAYHEM RACING | |
4 | MT
Mike Tabernero | SMSE | Palmetto Bay, FL | Abuelo Racing / Apex Aligment | |
72 | AM
Alex MacLellan | SMSET | Pompano Beach, FL | Nettles Towing | |
72 | GN
Gary Nettles | SMSET | Vero Beach, FL | Nettles Towing | |
3 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | SMT | Miami, FL | Eiroa Motorsports, Rocket Trailers, Labounty Race Engines, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment | |
09 | CC
Chris Clarke | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | Clarke Construction Group | |
10 | SMT | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
20 | SMT | Alva, FL | Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing, J. R. Evans Engineering | ||
24 | SMT | Southwest Ranches, FL | ESR/AAR | ||
25 | SMT | Miami, FL | RNC Yacht Group RnR Racing | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
73 | JJ
Jay Jackson | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
98 | MS
Max Schweid | SMT | Boca Raton, FL, FL | 3P Logistix and Acosta Marine | |
173 | SMT | Bradenton, FL | Global Project Services / MR Racing Team | ||
178 | JJ
James "Jimmy" Jackson | SMT | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
18 | CH
Christopher Heilman | SRF | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
57 | WH
Will Hamel | SRF | Parkland, FL | Sandra Hamel | |
41 | AW
Adam Wright | SRF3 | Loxahatchee, FL | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
139 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
21 | T3 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
122 | JG
Jasen Gundersen | T3 | Lighthouse Point, FL | Velocity Warehouse, Chillout Systems, Komodo Sauces | |
93 | B-Spec | Haines City, FL | WKmotorsport Pope Machine shop Erex Fabrication BenjieAuto |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 3HP: 1ITB: 1SM: 7SMSE: 1SMSET: 2SMT: 11SPU: 1SRF: 2SRF3: 3STL: 6STU: 3T3: 2
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | WM
William McAllister | ASR | Seneca, SC | Reach Racing | |
72 | RG
Robert Gonzalez | GTA | ORMOND BEACH, FL | ||
75 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | SPO | Miami, FL | Acar 4U Racing | |
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
7 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
21 | ITS | Jupiter, FL | Revtec | ||
13 | JJ
James 'Rich" Jackson | ITA | N. Ft. Myers, FL | ||
22 | ITA | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment / Rollan Plumbing / Old Dogs Racing / Autotechnik / 3P-Logistix | ||
37 | ITA | Lauderhill, FL | Self | ||
64 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | performance plus auto repair | |
70 | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda, CMA | ||
78 | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers Miami / Autotecnick / Apex Alignment / Interstate PR | ||
178 | AJ
Amy Jackson | ITA | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
146 | RM
Richard D McLean | IT7 | plantation, FL | STS RACING. | |
73 | R1 | Key Largo, FL | |||
101 | DV
Donald Van Epp | R1 | Riviera Beach, FL | none | |
117 | R1 | West Miami, FL | Coconut Cartel | ||
63 | T1 | JUPITER, FL | MW RACING | ||
03 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | T2 | Miami Lakes, FL | 305 Motorsports, POWDERDEPOT.COM, B&D AUTOTECH, MOTON SUSPENSION |
Class totals: ASR: 1GTA: 1IT7: 2ITA: 7ITR: 1ITS: 2R1: 3SPO: 1T1: 1T2: 1
Garage West
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bay A | Miami, FL | |||
2 | JM
John Morrison | Bay A | Parkland, FL | ||
3 | Bay A | Homestead, FL | |||
4 | Bay A | WESTON, FL | |||
5 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | Bay A | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
8 | NF
Norman Fuller | Bay A | Key West, FL | ||
9 | Bay A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
10 | MT
Mike Tabernero | Bay A | Palmetto Bay, FL | ||
11 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | Bay A | Saint clloud, Fl | ||
12 | JJ
James "Jimmy" Jackson | Bay A | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
12A | Bay A | Miami, FL | |||
1 | FA
Fernando Arredondo | Bay B | Miami, FL | ||
2 | SS
Steve Saney | Bay B | Miami, FL | ||
3 | Bay B | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | |||
4 | EA
Edilberto Alvarez | Bay B | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
5 | Bay B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
6 | AZ
Adam Zerlin | Bay B | Northport, NY | ||
7 | CC
Chris Clarke | Bay B | Fort Myers, FL | ||
8 | IV
Isaac Velazquez | Bay B | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
9 | Bay B | Jupiter, FL | |||
11 | JG
Joe Gonzalez | Bay B | Miami, FL | ||
12 | Bay B | JUPITER, FL | |||
12A | PS
Peter David Smith | Bay B | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
15 | RG
Ric Green | Bay B | Brevard, NC | ||
1 | PR
Pedro Redondo Caba | Bay C | Santo Domingo, DN | ||
2 | RM
Richard D McLean | Bay C | plantation, FL | ||
3 | Bay C | San Juan, PR | |||
4 | Bay C | Miami, FL | |||
6 | CZ
Chet Zerlin | Bay C | Naples, FL | ||
7 | Bay C | Estero, FL | |||
8 | Bay C | Boca Raton, Fl | |||
9 | MM
Mitchell Maulfair | Bay C | Winter Park, FL | ||
10 | OH
Oscar Hernandez | Bay C | Miami Lakes, FL | ||
12 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | Bay C | Palm City, FL | ||
12A | Bay C | Orlando, FL | |||
1 | AC
Axel Cabrera | Bay D | Windermere, FL | ||
2 | Bay D | Miami, FL | |||
3 | DV
Donald Van Epp | Bay D | Riviera Beach, FL | ||
4 | DY
Daniel Yaffe | Bay D | Pompano Beach, Fl | ||
6 | Bay D | Key Largo, FL | |||
7 | Bay D | Lauderhill, FL | |||
8 | WH
Will Hamel | Bay D | Parkland, FL | ||
9 | Bay D | Miami Beach, FL | |||
10 | Bay D | Miami, FL | |||
12 | Bay D | Haines City, FL | |||
12A | JJ
Jay Jackson | Bay D | Cape Coral, FL |
Class totals: Bay A: 11Bay B: 13Bay C: 11Bay D: 11
Garage East
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Bay A | Miami, FL | |||
17 | Bay A | Miami, FL | |||
16 | JB
Jason Brzozowski | Bay B | Indialantic, FL | ||
17 | RB
Rick Bernard | Bay B | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
16 | Bay C | VERO BEACH, FL | |||
17 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | Bay C | Naples, FL | ||
16 | GN
Gary Nettles | Bay D | Vero Beach, FL | ||
17 | Bay D | Pembroke Pines, FL |
Class totals: Bay A: 2Bay B: 2Bay C: 2Bay D: 2
Track Event
26
entries
Track Event
26
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EA
Edilberto Alvarez | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
2 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Z Trix | ||
3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
5 | ER
Eloy Ritter De Monredont | North Miami, FL | ||
7 | Boynton Beach, FL | |||
8 | EB
Erdwin Buitrago | |||
8 | JB
Juan David Buitrago | Homestead, FL | ||
9 | DF
Daniel Folkers | Wellington, FL | ||
11 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
14 | Jacksonville, FL | |||
18 | PV
Pieter Van Dien | Naples, FL | None | |
21 | JB
Jason Brzozowski | Indialantic, FL | No Co. | |
36 | Miami, FL | |||
39 | PS
Peter David Smith | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
58 | WM
Weuton Montemurro | Boynton Beach, FL | 10x leverage Bitcoin short | |
61 | WESTON, FL | @TrackTheDaily | ||
68 | RG
Ric Green | Brevard, NC | - | |
76 | Herriman, UT | Grip Brigade Racing | ||
77 | Pembroke Pines, FL | my mom | ||
79 | IC
Ivan Collazos | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | |
86 | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
96 | DI
Diego Indalecio | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
97 | Hialeah, FL | |||
177 | Miami, FL | |||
182 | DY
Daniel Yaffe | Pompano Beach, Fl | ||
296 | AC
Axel Cabrera | Windermere, FL |
Volunteers
37
entries
Volunteers
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | ES | Boca Raton, FL | |||
- | F&C | Highland Beach, FL | |||
- | F&C | Sebring, FL | |||
- | BC
Bernard Charles | F&C | |||
- | SF
Scott Farrell | F&C | Royal Palm beach, FL | ||
- | TF
Tarin Finn | F&C | Davie, FL | ||
- | F&C | Miami, FL | |||
- | RM
Robert Matos | F&C | |||
- | KN
Kevin Nunn | F&C | Florida City, FL | ||
- | F&C | Highland Beach, FL | |||
- | ES
Eric Schreiber | F&C | Jupiter, FL | ||
- | AS
Ava Silpe | F&C | Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | TS
Tracy Silpe | F&C | Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | F&C | Hollywood, FL | |||
- | F&C | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
- | F&C | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | |||
- | JB
Jean Bell | T&S | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | ||
- | BK
Brian Kelleher | T&S | Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||
- | Pit/Grid | Cutler Bay, FL | |||
- | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | |||
- | AF
Amy Finn | Pit/Grid | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | |||
- | JS
James Strole | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | ||
- | BV
Bryan Veira | Pit/Grid | Ft Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | AF
Amy Finn | Registration | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | PR
Pat Ricker | Registration | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | Scrutineer | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
- | NF
Norman Fucini | Scrutineer | Miami, FL | ||
- | Scrutineer | Deland, FL | |||
- | JN
James Norton | Scrutineer | Pembroke Pines, FL | ||
- | Steward | Plantation, FL | |||
- | MF
Michael Finn | Steward | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | Steward | Melbourne, FL | |||
- | Starter | Hollywood, FL | |||
- | Starter | Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
Class totals: ES: 1F&C: 15Pit/Grid: 6Race Admin: 1Registration: 2Scrutineer: 4Starter: 2Steward: 4T&S: 2