SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing announces John Anderson Memorial SARRC/FL Cup, TT and TE Friday, Apr 16 — Sunday, Apr 18, 2021 attendees at Homestead Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL 33035 (3619) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



John Anderson Memorial SARRC/FL Cup, TT and TE

SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing

Friday, Apr 16 — Sunday, Apr 18, 2021

Homestead Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL

SARRC/FL Cup and Vol

Race  51 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (2), Group 2 (10), Group 3 (25), Group 4 (5), Group 5 (9)

Group 1   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
01 Placeholder Avatar White, Richard GT-2 2009BMW E92 M3 #01AR Racing/Cohesion Motorsports/Bimmerworld Newton, NH
23 Avatar Image Garcia, Jose Touring 1 2012Ford Mustang GTJLG Law / Apex Alignment / Dynasty Racing Orlando, FL

Class Totals: GT-2: 1, Touring 1: 1

Group 2   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Morrison, John IT7 Mazda RX7STS Racing Parkland, FL
98 Placeholder Avatar Davidson, Douglas ITA 1994Mazda Miata MX5Cool Parts Boca Raton, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Bryan ITA 1997Mazda MiataRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR Miami, FL
64 Placeholder Avatar Ochoa, Cesar ITA Dodge neonperformance plus auto repair Pompano Beach, FL
69 Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Ernest ITA 1997Mazda MiataThe Fullers Ins. cudjoe key, FL
20 Avatar Image Ronie, Mary ITR 1997BMW 328isRSR West Palm Beach, FL
34 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve ITR 2000BMW 328iactiveautowerks/STS Racing Miami, FL
6 Avatar Image Boshell, Allan ITS 2010Mazda MiataRSR BOCA RATON, FL
173 Placeholder Avatar Forbes, Mark ITS 1993Mazda Miata305 Motorsports / B&D AUTOTECH Miami, FL
73 Avatar Image Mausolf, Kenneth ITS 1999Mazda MiataK & R Motorsports Key Largo, FL

Class Totals: ITR: 2, ITS: 3, ITA: 4, IT7: 1

Group 3   25 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
93 Avatar Image Davila, Isaac B-Spec 2015Honda FitWKmotorsport Pope Machine shop Erex Fabrication BenjieAuto Haines City, FL
77 Avatar Image Collazos, Yuri E Production 1984Mazda RX7Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports Homestead, FL
14 Placeholder Avatar Lewis, Michael E Production 1988Mazda RX 7Lewis Racing Solution Cooper, FL
33 Avatar Image Ettish, Jennifer H Production Datsun 510The Fullers Insurance Alva, FL
40 Avatar Image Wilcox, Gerald H Production 1986Volkswagen SciroccoTechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting Bonita Springs, FL
96 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso ITB 1987Volkswagen Golf GTIAVA Lake Worth, FL
76 Placeholder Avatar Lott, Andrew SPU 2008Pro challenge 6's & 7's Racing Loxahatchee, FL
65 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter SRF3 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Miami Beach, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Frank STL 1997Mazda MiataRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR Miami, FL
114 Placeholder Avatar Garcia, Jose STL 1994Acura Integra GSRGarcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse Carolina, PR
173 Placeholder Avatar Azan, Paul STU 2001BMW 330ciAEM/TOYOMOTO SALES/ HOOSIER/ ACTIVE AUTOWERKE/ APEX ALINGMENT Miami, FL
07 Avatar Image Divison, Johan STU 2000Honda CivicMech tech College , Divison Racing Newton , NH
63 Placeholder Avatar Holness, Carl STU 2005Mazda RX-8 Miami Gardens, FL
44 Avatar Image Mincey, Timothy STU 2007Volkswagen GTIMONSTER ENERGY Port Saint Lucie, FL
88 Avatar Image Pena, Osiris STU 2014Toyota GT86Lions Sales Group Miami, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Perez, David STU 1988Porsche 944TDJP RACING SAN jUAN, PR
39 Placeholder Avatar Ramirez, Carlos STU 1990Honda HondaC&W MOTORSPORT CORP. Saint clloud, Fl
7 Placeholder Avatar Rosado, Steven STU 2000Honda CivicDivison Racing , Mech Tech College Davenport, FL
98 Avatar Image Tanon, Robert STU 2006Mazda MX5Velocity Warehouse DAVIE, FL
66 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman , Adam Spec Racer Ford 1987SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Gen2The Fetterman Firm, PLLC Port Saint Lucie, FL
57 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Spec Racer Ford 2000Ford SRFSandra Hamel Parkland, FL
141 Placeholder Avatar Rosado, Jose Spec Racer Ford 1990Ford SCCA SRF New Port Richey, FL
33 Placeholder Avatar Gutierrez, Carlos Touring 3 2016Mazda MX5Velocity Warehouse Miami, FL
10 Avatar Image Rollan, Selin L. Touring 3 2018Mazda MiataROLLAN PLUMBING INC Miami, FL
21 Avatar Image Horowitz, Bryan Touring 4 2013Scion FRSLiqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ Miami, FL

Class Totals: ITB: 1, E Production: 2, H Production: 2, Spec Racer Ford: 3, Touring 3: 2, Touring 4: 1, B-Spec: 1, STU: 9, STL: 2, SPU: 1, SRF3: 1

Group 4   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
4 Placeholder Avatar Tabernero, Mike SMSE 1991Mazda MiataAbuelo Racing / Apex Aligment / 3P-Logistix Palmetto Bay, FL
99 Placeholder Avatar Beaulieu, Peter SMT 1999Mazda MX5RCS NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
82 Placeholder Avatar Fuller, Norman Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataThe Fullers Insurance Key West, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 3, SMSE: 1, SMT: 1

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
51 Avatar Image Folgueira, Luis Formula Atlantic 2008Stohr F1000Miami Executive Helicopters miami, FL
4 Placeholder Avatar Fuchini, Norm Formula Atlantic 1998Van Diemen RF98 Miami, FL
112 Placeholder Avatar Kinsella, Patrick Formula Continental mondiale m1 1995none Boca Raton, FL
15 Placeholder Avatar Bernard, Rick Formula F 1998Swift DB6OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates Fort Lauderdale, FL
80 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Formula F 1990Swift DB6James Lee Racing Naples, FL
05 Placeholder Avatar Morgan, James Formula F 1991swift db6 lighthouse point, FL
28 Placeholder Avatar Seddio, Dom Formula F swift db 6 New York, NY
79 Avatar Image Thorogood, Daniel Formula F 2001Van Diemen RF01 Miami, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Chao, Sherman Prototype 2 2006Stohr WF-1Lee Racing, GDRE, Hoosier, Hawk Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula Continental: 1, Formula F: 5, Prototype 2: 1

Garage West  24 entries
  24 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
6 Placeholder Avatar Davidson, Douglas Homestead Garage Bay A Boca Raton, FL
8 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Bryan Homestead Garage Bay A Miami, FL
11 Avatar Image Ettish, Jennifer Homestead Garage Bay A Alva, FL
7 Placeholder Avatar Fuller, Norman Homestead Garage Bay A Key West, FL
3 Placeholder Avatar Gomez, Manuel Homestead Garage Bay A Boca Raton, FL
9 Avatar Image Horowitz, Bryan Homestead Garage Bay A Miami, FL
1 Avatar Image Ronie, Mary Homestead Garage Bay A West Palm Beach, FL
5 Placeholder Avatar Rosado, Jose Homestead Garage Bay A New Port Richey, FL
2 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso Homestead Garage Bay A Lake Worth, FL
12 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Homestead Garage Bay A Hobe Sound, FL
10 Placeholder Avatar White, Richard Homestead Garage Bay A Newton, NH
3 Placeholder Avatar Azan, Paul Homestead Garage Bay B Miami, FL
2 Placeholder Avatar Beaulieu, Peter Homestead Garage Bay B NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
1 Avatar Image Boshell, Allan Homestead Garage Bay B BOCA RATON, FL
13 Avatar Image Rodriguez, Rafael Homestead Garage Bay B Ormond Beach, FL
1 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A Homestead Garage Bay C Jupiter, FL
13 Avatar Image Dahbura, Fernando Homestead Garage Bay C Miami, FL
8 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter Homestead Garage Bay C Miami Beach, FL
4 Avatar Image Garcia, Jose Homestead Garage Bay C Orlando, FL
6 Placeholder Avatar Gutierrez, Carlos Homestead Garage Bay C Miami, FL
9 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Homestead Garage Bay C Parkland, FL
3 Avatar Image Rollan, Selin L. Homestead Garage Bay C Miami, FL
7 Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Ernest Homestead Garage Bay C cudjoe key, FL
1 Placeholder Avatar Fetterman , Adam Homestead Garage Bay D Port Saint Lucie, FL

Class Totals: Homestead Garage Bay A: 11, Homestead Garage Bay B: 4, Homestead Garage Bay C: 8, Homestead Garage Bay D: 1

Garage East  22 entries
  22 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
27 Avatar Image Collazos, Yuri Homestead Garage Bay A Homestead, FL
18 Avatar Image Davila, Isaac Homestead Garage Bay A Haines City, FL
24 Avatar Image Folgueira, Luis Homestead Garage Bay A miami, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Homestead Garage Bay A Naples, FL
19 Placeholder Avatar Holness, Carl Homestead Garage Bay A Miami Gardens, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Lewis, Michael Homestead Garage Bay A Cooper, FL
23 Avatar Image Mausolf, Kenneth Homestead Garage Bay A Key Largo, FL
29 Placeholder Avatar Perez, David Homestead Garage Bay A SAN jUAN, PR
22 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve Homestead Garage Bay A Miami, FL
28 Placeholder Avatar Seddio, Dom Homestead Garage Bay A New York, NY
26 Avatar Image Thorogood, Daniel Homestead Garage Bay A Miami, FL
21 Avatar Image Wilcox, Gerald Homestead Garage Bay A Bonita Springs, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Bernard, Rick Homestead Garage Bay B Fort Lauderdale, FL
26 Placeholder Avatar Kinsella, Patrick Homestead Garage Bay B Boca Raton, FL
21 Placeholder Avatar MCLEAN, RICHARD D Homestead Garage Bay B plantation, FL
23 Avatar Image Rollan, Selin L. Homestead Garage Bay B Miami, FL
29 Avatar Image Vitale, Glen Homestead Garage Bay B Pompano Beach, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Chao, Sherman Homestead Garage Bay C Palm Beach, FL
22 Placeholder Avatar Morrison, John Homestead Garage Bay C Parkland, FL
29 Placeholder Avatar Solan, Sheldon Homestead Garage Bay C Cutler Bay, FL
23 Placeholder Avatar Tabernero, Mike Homestead Garage Bay C Palmetto Bay, FL
25 Placeholder Avatar Morgan, James Homestead Garage Bay D lighthouse point, FL

Class Totals: Homestead Garage Bay A: 12, Homestead Garage Bay B: 5, Homestead Garage Bay C: 4, Homestead Garage Bay D: 1

Time Trial  10 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Aguero, Reynaldo Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Beaulieu, Peter NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
Avatar Image Correa, Jose Weston, FL
Avatar Image Dahbura, Fernando Miami, FL
Avatar Image Duncan, Brad Lantana, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gomez, Manuel Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Morris, Ricky Coconut Creek, FL
Avatar Image Rodriguez, Rafael Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Solan, Sheldon Cutler Bay, FL
Avatar Image Vitale, Glen Pompano Beach, FL
Track Event  7 entries
Name YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Defelici, David Miami, FL
Avatar Image de Verteuil, Hayden David Tamarac, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gent, Matthew Jupiter, FL
Avatar Image Haughn, Daryl Lake Worth, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mason, Clyde Delray Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar MCLEAN, RICHARD D plantation, FL
Avatar Image Uguccioni, David Pembroke Pines, FL
Volunteers   32 entries
  31 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bryant, Charles Emergency Services Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flag/Comm Jupiter, FL
Avatar Image Barten, Peggie Flag/Comm Royal Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Duncan, H Daniel Flag/Comm Tequesta, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Scott Flag/Comm Royal Palm beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hesketh, James Flag/Comm Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mason, Clyde Flag/Comm Delray Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Flag/Comm West Palm Beach, FL
Avatar Image St. Hilaire, Jessen Flag/Comm Sunrise, FL
Avatar Image Valisalo, Andy Flag/Comm Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Weldon, Ray Flag/Comm Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Placeholder Avatar gerardi, jeff Photography cape coral, FL
Avatar Image Carter, Sheri Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Amy Pit/Grid Fort Lauderdale, FL
Avatar Image Lucas, Scott Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Pat Pit/Grid Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strole, James Pit/Grid Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Race Admin Hollywood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Kristin Registration Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Registration Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Scrutineer West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee Sr, Timothy Scrutineer Oakland Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Norton, James Scrutineer Pembroke Pines, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Amy Scrutineer Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Jay Scrutineer Boca Raton, FL
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Avatar Image DeShong, Dana Steward Valrico, FL
Avatar Image Prado, Pedro Steward Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Bob Steward Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bell, Jean Timing & Scoring Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kelleher, Brian Timing & Scoring Port Saint Lucie, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1, Timing & Scoring: 2, Registration: 2, Flag/Comm: 10, Race Admin: 1, Pit/Grid: 5, Steward: 4, Scrutineer: 5, Photography: 1

145 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.