SCCA - Central Florida Region - Club Racing announces CFR 2021 Daytona Classic- Volunteer Registration Thursday, Apr 29 — Sunday, May 2, 2021 attendees at Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 (8985) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



CFR 2021 Daytona Classic- Volunteer Registration

SCCA - Central Florida Region - Club Racing

Thursday, Apr 29 — Sunday, May 2, 2021

Daytona Int'l Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Friday  28 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (2), Emergency Services (1), Flagging and Communication (6), Grid (2), Paddock Control (2), Pits (2), Registration (3), Scrutineer (6), Starter (1), Steward (2), Timing and Scoring (1)

Race Administration   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Mahle, Beverly Race Administration Douglasvile, GA
Avatar Image Troup, Paul Race Administration Atlanta, GA

Class Totals: Race Administration: 2

Emergency Services   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Emergency Services Saint Petersburg, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1

Flagging and Communication   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flagging and Communication Jupiter, FL
Avatar Image Emery, Egor Flagging and Communication Eustis, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Mitch Flagging and Communication Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Flagging and Communication West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Schiffman, Stephen Flagging and Communication Palm Coast, FL
Placeholder Avatar Sill, Brian Flagging and Communication Leesburg, FL

Class Totals: Flagging and Communication: 6

Grid   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Grid St Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Grid Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Grid: 2

Paddock Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Langston, Dave Paddock Control Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Rowand, Benjamin Paddock Control Cape Canaveral, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 2

Pits   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carter, Sheri Pits Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Lucas, Scott Pits Sebring, FL

Class Totals: Pits: 2

Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Registration Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 3

Scrutineer   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henschel, Rick Scrutineer Oviedo, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Fran Scrutineer Orlando, FL
Avatar Image Moore, David Scrutineer Port Orange, FL
Avatar Image Osborn, Laura Scrutineer South Daytona, FL
Avatar Image Schwemmer, Paul Scrutineer S Daytona , FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 6

Starter   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Smits, Lee Starter Daytona Beach, FL

Class Totals: Starter: 1

Steward   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image DeLong Jr., George Steward Dawsonville, Ga
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Steward: 2

Timing and Scoring   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harmon, Neil Timing and Scoring Stone Mountain, GA

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 1

Thursday  16 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (4), Paddock Control (2), Registration (5), Scrutineer (5)

Race Administration   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harmon, Neil Race Administration Stone Mountain, GA
Placeholder Avatar Mahle, Beverly Race Administration Douglasvile, GA
Placeholder Avatar Smits, Lee Race Administration Daytona Beach, FL
Avatar Image Troup, Paul Race Administration Atlanta, GA

Class Totals: Race Administration: 4

Paddock Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Langston, Dave Paddock Control Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Rowand, Benjamin Paddock Control Cape Canaveral, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 2

Registration   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Sherry Registration Ormond Beach, FL
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Registration Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Registration Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 5

Scrutineer   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henschel, Rick Scrutineer Oviedo, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer Daytona Beach, FL
Avatar Image Moore, David Scrutineer Port Orange, FL
Avatar Image Osborn, Laura Scrutineer South Daytona, FL
Avatar Image Schwemmer, Paul Scrutineer S Daytona , FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 5

Saturday  50 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (5), Emergency Services (1), Flagging and Communication (14), Grid (4), Paddock Control (2), Pits (2), Registration (3), Scrutineer (6), Starter (1), Steward (9), Timing and Scoring (2)

Race Administration   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Alford, Tucker Race Administration Nokomis, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Administration Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mahle, Beverly Race Administration Douglasvile, GA
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Race Administration Saint Cloud, FL
Avatar Image Troup, Paul Race Administration Atlanta, GA

Class Totals: Race Administration: 5

Emergency Services   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Emergency Services Saint Petersburg, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1

Flagging and Communication   14 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flagging and Communication Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Cone, Robert Flagging and Communication Daytona Beach, FL
Avatar Image Emery, Egor Flagging and Communication Eustis, FL
Avatar Image Fredrick, Dave Flagging and Communication Clearwater, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Mitch Flagging and Communication Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Holcomb, Robert Flagging and Communication Leesburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Paul Flagging and Communication Pinellas Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Laplante, Hollye Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Avatar Image Morton, Barry Flagging and Communication Orange Park, FL
Avatar Image Napier, Jeff Flagging and Communication Sanford, FL
Placeholder Avatar Schiffman, Stephen Flagging and Communication Palm Coast, FL
Placeholder Avatar Sill, Brian Flagging and Communication Leesburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Warford, Richard Flagging and Communication Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Wiggins, Myra Flagging and Communication Pinellas Park, FL

Class Totals: Flagging and Communication: 14

Grid   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Grid St Petersburg, FL
Avatar Image Masse, John Grid Venice, FL
Placeholder Avatar Warford, Cindy Grid Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Grid Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Grid: 4

Paddock Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Langston, Dave Paddock Control Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Rowand, Benjamin Paddock Control Cape Canaveral, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 2

Pits   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carter, Sheri Pits Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Lucas, Scott Pits Sebring, FL

Class Totals: Pits: 2

Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Sherry Registration Ormond Beach, FL
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 3

Scrutineer   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henschel, Rick Scrutineer Oviedo, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Fran Scrutineer Orlando, FL
Avatar Image Moore, David Scrutineer Port Orange, FL
Avatar Image Osborn, Laura Scrutineer South Daytona, FL
Avatar Image Schwemmer, Paul Scrutineer S Daytona , FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 6

Starter   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Smits, Lee Starter Daytona Beach, FL

Class Totals: Starter: 1

Steward   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Avatar Image DeLong Jr., George Steward Dawsonville, Ga
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Steward Hollywood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gandy, Joseph Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gauding, Steve Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Steward Sarasota, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Steward: 9

Timing and Scoring   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harmon, Neil Timing and Scoring Stone Mountain, GA
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Timing and Scoring West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 2

  1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Guinther, Tom Barefoot Bay, FL
Sun  48 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (5), Emergency Services (1), Flagging and Communication (12), Grid (4), Paddock Control (2), Pits (3), Registration (2), Scrutineer (5), Starter (1), Steward (10), Timing and Scoring (2)

Race Administration   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Alford, Tucker Race Administration Nokomis, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Administration Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mahle, Beverly Race Administration Douglasvile, GA
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Race Administration Saint Cloud, FL
Avatar Image Troup, Paul Race Administration Atlanta, GA

Class Totals: Race Administration: 5

Emergency Services   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Emergency Services Saint Petersburg, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1

Flagging and Communication   12 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flagging and Communication Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Cone, Robert Flagging and Communication Daytona Beach, FL
Avatar Image Emery, Egor Flagging and Communication Eustis, FL
Avatar Image Fredrick, Dave Flagging and Communication Clearwater, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Mitch Flagging and Communication Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Holcomb, Robert Flagging and Communication Leesburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Kelly, Paul Flagging and Communication Pinellas Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Laplante, Hollye Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Avatar Image Morton, Barry Flagging and Communication Orange Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Sill, Brian Flagging and Communication Leesburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Warford, Richard Flagging and Communication Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Wiggins, Myra Flagging and Communication Pinellas Park, FL

Class Totals: Flagging and Communication: 12

Grid   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Grid St Petersburg, FL
Avatar Image Masse, John Grid Venice, FL
Placeholder Avatar Warford, Cindy Grid Daytona Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Grid Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Grid: 4

Paddock Control   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Langston, Dave Paddock Control Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Rowand, Benjamin Paddock Control Cape Canaveral, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 2

Pits   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carter, Sheri Pits Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Lucas, Scott Pits Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar johnson, james Pits Fort Pierce, FL

Class Totals: Pits: 3

Registration   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 2

Scrutineer   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henschel, Rick Scrutineer Oviedo, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer Daytona Beach, FL
Avatar Image Moore, David Scrutineer Port Orange, FL
Avatar Image Osborn, Laura Scrutineer South Daytona, FL
Avatar Image Schwemmer, Paul Scrutineer S Daytona , FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 5

Starter   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Smits, Lee Starter Daytona Beach, FL

Class Totals: Starter: 1

Steward   10 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Avatar Image DeLong Jr., George Steward Dawsonville, Ga
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Steward Hollywood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gandy, Joseph Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gauding, Steve Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Steward Sarasota, FL
Avatar Image Prado, Pedro Steward Tampa, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Steward: 10

Timing and Scoring   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harmon, Neil Timing and Scoring Stone Mountain, GA
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Timing and Scoring West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 2

  1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Guinther, Tom Barefoot Bay, FL

142 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.