Entry List
Event
155
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | CB
Chris Barker | SS (PST) | Chapin, SC | BarkeRacing | |
189 | RB
Robyn Barker | SS (PST) | Chapin, SC | BarkeRacing |
A - Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | MH
Matthew Harrington | AS | Fort Mill, SC | ||
13 | AS (M) | Candler, NC |
B - Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | CS
Christopher Shearer | BS | Charlotte, NC | Wheelhouse Media LLC |
C - Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AD
Ashley Dougherty | CS | Clemmons, NC | ||
6 | CS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
21 | CS | Mooresville, NC | |||
23 | RR
Rich Rosenberg | CS | Simpsonville, SC | ||
24 | PT
Peter Tkacik | CS | Fort Mill, SC | ||
33 | LJ
Laura Johnson | CS | Guyton, GA | Hubby's wallet | |
34 | CD
Chris Davis | CS | Huntersville, NC | ||
39 | DJ
Don Johnson | CS | Guyton, GA | Hubby's wallet | |
42 | MT
Michael Tkacik | CS | Fort Mill, SC | ||
66 | JS
James Soucie | CS | Durham, NC | ||
82 | CS | Cincinnati, OH |
D - Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DS | Mount Pleasant, SC | |||
4 | DS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
30 | DS | Charlotte, NC | |||
91 | DS | Wake Forest, NC | |||
57 | DS (R) | Salisbury, NC |
E - Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | ES | dalzell, SC | |||
5 | ES | Charlotte, NC | Miavic Motorsports | ||
22 | ES | Charlotte, NC | Clemgineering | ||
27 | ES | Charlotte, NC | Clemgineering | ||
29 | ES | Asheville, NC | Sports Outreach | ||
51 | SC
Spencer Clem | ES | Carthage, NC | ||
55 | ES | King, NC | |||
65 | ES | Camden, SC | |||
259 | BW
Bryan Wynschenk | ES | Troutman, NC | ||
84 | EP
Eric Peterson | ES (PST) | Hillsborough, NC | Solo Pro Driving & Atomic Empire | |
184 | TA
Tim Aro | ES (PST) | Glen Allen, VA |
F - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TN
Ted Nanas | FS | WAXHAW, NC | ||
13 | CS
Craig Stephen | FS | Fort Mill, SC | Me | |
62 | FS | Raleigh, NC | Nabisco, Keebler, Pepperidge Farm | ||
76 | FS | Charlotte, NC | |||
77 | JT
John Tilko | FS | Denver, NC | ||
87 | KB
Ken Bury | FS | Charlotte, NC | Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends | |
162 | JA
Jason "Timely Gent" Amistadi | FS | Charlotte, NC | Ben! |
G - Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | KS
Kevin Spears | GS | Raleigh, NC | ||
92 | GS | Charlotte, NC | |||
27 | GW
Geri Wiertel | GS (L) | Charlotte, NC | Gofundme | |
96 | AP
Andrew Pallotta | GS (PST) | Nashville, TN |
H - Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HS | Charlotte, NC | Clem |
Super Stock R
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | SSR (PRT) | Easley, SC | Stranoparts.com |
Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | SA
Sam Abee | SSC | Statesville, NC | ||
25 | PJ
Peter Jaworski | SSC (PST) | Charlotte, NC | ||
46 | GS
G.H. Sharp | SSC (PST) | Apex, NC | Old Age and Treachery Racing |
Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | AE
Anthony Eplee | STS | Stanley, NC | Ms. New Bootie's Nails and Hair | |
41 | CR
Christopher Reazer | STS | Charlotte, NC | ||
65 | TW
Tim White | STS | Cayce, SC | MYDCK | |
69 | STS | Taylors, SC | Jeff's Garage | ||
122 | STS | Stanley, NC | Ms. New Bootie's Nails and Hair | ||
123 | NZ
Nadine Zimmer | STS | Lexington, SC | ||
165 | STS | Columbia, SC | Thanks Tim! | ||
850 | STS | Charlotte, NC | Garage 17 Studios |
Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | STX | Troutman, NC | Tread Connection | ||
4 | STX | Lynchburg, VA | |||
24 | STX | Huntersville, NC | |||
40 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Tread Connection | ||
59 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Clown Tears | ||
89 | STX | Huntersville, NC | |||
124 | SE
Sara Eichinger | STX | Huntersville, NC | ||
325 | HT
Hardik Trivedi | STX | Harrisburg, NC | Family | |
723 | DS
Dave Scherpf | STX | Rock Hill, SC | ||
4 | STX (PST) | Cornelius, NC | B2 Autosports | ||
12 | JM
Jean Markowski | STX (L) | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing | |
79 | STX (PST) | Concord, NC | |||
179 | JP
Joe Price | STX (PST) | Harrisburg, NC |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CN
Carsten Nierhoff | STU | Greenville, SC | ||
74 | TD
Troy Davis | STU | Waxhaw, NC |
Street Touring Hot Hatch
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CA
Cameron Albea | STH | Marion, NC | Thanks John! | |
15 | JA
John Arnst | STH | Clyde, NC | ||
29 | MW
Matthew Weatherly | STH | Concord, NC | ||
90 | SS
Spalding Spence | STH | Winston Salem, NC | ||
129 | CW
Chris Whittaker | STH | Charlotte, NC |
Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TT
Travis Toliver | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | 42 Autosports, RPMG, Rossman Racing | |
8 | AT
Amy Toliver | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | 42Autosports | |
18 | MB
Mike Breedlove | SM (SMOD) | Greensboro, NC | Maxed Out Credit Cards | |
58 | SR
Stacy Ritchey | SM (SMOD) | Enoree, SC | RPMG | |
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | SM (SMOD) | Concord, NC | ||
158 | SM (SMOD) | Enoree, SC | RPMG |
Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MD
Michael D'Amico | SSM (SMOD) | Concord, NC |
B - Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 | BSP (PRT) | lynchburg, VA | Maxfab |
C - Street Prepared
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CSP (PRT) | Winston Salem, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts | ||
04 | CSP (L) | Gastonia, NC | It's a Garage Racing | ||
28 | NJ
Nick Johnston | CSP (PRT) | Mooresville, NC | ||
88 | CSP (SP) | Yadkinville, NC | |||
89 | AG
Andy Groce | CSP (SP) | Yadkinville, NC | ||
89 | SH
Scott Housel | CSP (PRT) | Waxhaw, NC | Thanks Will! | |
104 | AH
Anthony Hodges | CSP (PRT) | Stokesdale, NC | Lane Industries Racing | |
128 | WJ
Walter Johnston | CSP (M) | Lincolnton , NC | ||
189 | CSP (PRT) | Rock Hill, SC |
D - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP (SP) | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | DSP (PRT) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken |
F - Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CB
Christian Braunlich | FSP (SP) | Fort Mill, SC | ||
18 | FSP (SP) | Millers Creek, NC | Big Brown Racing | ||
197 | FSP (PRT) | Lexington, SC |
X - Prepared
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | XP | Gastonia, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
69 | XP | Raleigh, NC | UNCC Aero | ||
79 | DT
Dakota Tabler | XP | Sumter, SC | My tears | |
108 | XP | Farmington Hills, MI | Nate's the best! My job | ||
691 | JH
John Hinton | XP | Clayton, NC | N/A |
D - Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | RN
Rubin Noel | DM (MOD) | Lexington, NC | AARON ELLIOTT LOCKSMITHS |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | KM (PRT) | Clemmons, NC | Vinyl Vision Concepts / Two Drink Tuesdays / NSEW |
CAM-T
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MF
Mike Fowke | CAM-T (CAM) | Irmo, SC | ||
7 | CAM-T (CAM) | Fayetteville, NC | N/a | ||
35 | MC
Michael Charest | CAM-T (CAM) | Spartanburg, SC | ||
43 | PD
Patrick Duncan | CAM-T (CAM) | Salem, VA |
CAM-S
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CAM-S (CAM) | Belmont, NC | |||
14 | CAM-S (CAM) | Mooresville, NC | After Dark Speed | ||
92 | RD
Rick Dobbins | CAM-S (CAM) | Lenoir, NC | Killian Tire & Piccolos Pizza | |
99 | CAM-S (PST) | Smyrna, GA | Mod Squad Garage | ||
108 | MK
Matt Klein | CAM-S (CAM) | Clover, SC | ||
198 | JD
Jeff Dobbins | CAM-S (CAM) | Hudson, NC | Cars Plus of Lenoir |
CAM-C
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | DV
David Voth | CAM-C (CAM) | San Pedro, CA | Tanya | |
76 | CAM-C (CAM) | Kernersville, Nc | MT Pocket Racing | ||
96 | CAM-C (CAM) | Lenoir City, TN | STELLANTIS / HAWK | ||
107 | TK
Tanya Krueger | CAM-C (CAM) | Los Angeles, CA |
Novice
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SJ
Stephen Jo | N | Pittsboro, NC | ||
001 | DA
Daniel Arnold | N | Pendleton, SC | ||
2 | GS
Greg Schornstein | N | Brandon, Fl | ||
03 | CS
Chris Shearer STO | N | Charlotte, NC | Wheelhouse Media LLC | |
3 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
7 | N | Charlotte, NC | |||
07 | CJ
Cara Jo | N | Pittsboro, NC | ||
007 | N | Davidson, NC | |||
8 | N | Concord, NC | |||
12 | KD
Kevin D'Allaird | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
13 | AZ
Austin Zeigler | N | Burlington, NC | ||
17 | ZB
Zach Barton | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
18 | JT
Jack Thomas | N | Walnut Cove, NC | ||
19 | N | Wendell, NC | |||
20 | N | Belmont, NC | |||
21 | RP
Ross Peele | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
22 | AR
Adrian Ritter | N | Stanley, NC | Bryan finally wore me down | |
23 | KG
Kevin Gjetley | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
44 | RP
Robert Peckham | N | CHARLOTTE, NC | ||
53 | JN
Josh Noel | N | Lexington, NC | ||
69 | JA
Jordan Ali | N | Sumter, SC | ||
74 | TB
Tripp Bouknight | N | Starr, SC | Bouknight Auto Service | |
77 | PN
Pender Newman | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
187 | AB
Ayrton Bury | N | Charlotte, NC | Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends | |
15 | CP
Camden Padgett | N (R) | Fort Mill, SC | ||
67 | N (R) | Lexington, NC | Virtus Autosport | ||
86 | NM
Nathaniel Mills | N (R) | Charlotte, NC | ||
302 | BS
Brian Sasser | N (CAM) | Albemarle, NC |
Extra Seat Time
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 | JH
James Hoskins | STO | Raeford, NC |
Heritage Classic Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MC
Mike Clem | HCS | Charlotte, NC | ||
28 | HC
Hunter Clarke | HCS | Charlotte, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing | |
33 | HCS | Indian Trail, NC | |||
103 | HCS | Albemarle, NC | |||
128 | HCS | Salisbury, NC | Rabbit Farms Racing |