Entry List
Practice Day
50
entries
Test Day 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | WF
William Falatick | FA | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
88 | DW
David Wilklow | FC | North Salem, NY | Precision Design | |
112 | PK
Patrick Kinsella | FC | Boca Raton, FL | none | |
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
03 | FS | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed Firehouse Subs |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 3FF: 3FS: 1
Test Day 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | CH
Callum Hay | EP | Odessa, FL | Thank you SCCA volunteers and Workers! | |
54 | GC
Glenn Cameron | FP | Hawthorne, FL | CAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH | |
169 | ITR | Bradenton, FL | TRIAX/MCKEE BENJAMIN | ||
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
111 | ITA | Trinity, FL | Deep Breath In LLC | ||
48 | CB
Collins Barber | SPO | Sanford, FL | ||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
50 | STL | San Juan, PR | Los Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK | ||
78 | STL | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR | ||
196 | RD
Rafael Diaz | STL | orlando, FL | ||
114 | STU | Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ | |||
155 | SM
Stephen Mullen | STU | Bradenton, FL | MS Consultants, Katena Products, Caveman Enterprises | |
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1ITA: 1ITR: 1ITS: 1SPO: 2STL: 3STU: 2T4: 1
Test Day 4
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | JC
Jorge Chavarria | ITB | Casselberry, FL | Dynasty Racing | |
10 | R2 | Guaynabo , PR | CG Racing Team | ||
36 | SM | Vero Beach, FL | BSI Racing | ||
63 | SM | Chester, CT | Rocket Retirement | ||
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SM | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
178 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | SM | Palmetto, FL | ||
04 | TP
Ted Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
7 | JF
Jason Fichter | SMT | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
11 | WS
Wesley Saunders | SMT | Hobe Sound, FL | Treasure Coast Miata | |
12 | JS
Joe Sumasky | SMT | Lehigh acres, FL | Autotechnik | |
13 | CB
Chris Bremer | SMT | Naples, FL | Newports, Soul Glo | |
15 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
40 | AO
Alexander Ofner | SMT | Naples, FL | www.AutoHausNaples.com | |
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SMT | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
55 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | ||
71 | PO
Peter Ofner | SMT | Naples, FL | www.AutoHausNaples.com | |
78 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | AutoTechnik | ||
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SMT | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SMT | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
115 | CC
Cory Collum | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechnik, Galaxy Auto Body | |
121 | SMT | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
47 | SD
Sherry Dowling | SMSE | Nokomis, FL | Dowling Bros. Racing with Reel and Squires, Hoosier | |
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSE | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
174 | JC
Justin Coker | SMSE | Naples, FL | East Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment | |
29 | RH
Richard Harris | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing |
Class totals: ITB: 1R2: 1SM: 4SMSE: 3SMT: 18SRF3: 2
Regional and Vintage Races
158
entries
Regional Race Group 1
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EP | Sebring , FL | |||
35 | CH
Callum Hay | EP | Odessa, FL | Thank you SCCA volunteers and Workers! | |
36 | EP | West Palm Beach, FL | HIGH RPM Motorsports | ||
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
96 | KW
Kenneth Walters | EP | Riverview, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
00 | LK
Lou Ann Kapcin | FP | Floral City, FL | Discovery Parts | |
27 | MG
Matthew Gallup | FP | Center Hill, FL | ||
54 | GC
Glenn Cameron | FP | Hawthorne, FL | CAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH | |
79 | FP | Melbourne, FL | Power Generation Management/Boles Motorsports | ||
176 | FP | Oviedo, FL | Alliant National Title Insurance Company | ||
13 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL | Hess Specialties | ||
40 | HP | Bonita Springs, FL | TechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting | ||
43 | HP | Clearwater, FL | red hare racing goes topless. | ||
68 | DR
Don Robinson | HP | Melbourne, FL | Jakes Stable | |
82 | DT
David Till | HP | Till's Import Car Clinic | ||
89 | MO
Michael W. Ogren | HP | Brooksville, FL | SpringHill Dyno/Protech Racing | |
4 | SRF | PALM HARBOR, FL | HTG Racing | ||
141 | JR
Jose Rosado | SRF | New Port Richey, FL | ||
6 | BC
Bill Cullen | SRF3 | Merritt Island, FL | Ajax Tools | |
29 | RH
Richard Harris | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | PM Racing | |
39 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
63 | HL
H Neil Lund | SRF3 | Longwood, FL | PM Racing | |
92 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
97 | GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | GF Properties of Sarasota & Omeza Wound Care |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 5HP: 6SRF: 2SRF3: 6
Regional Race Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | FA | Odessa, FL | R&C Transport | ||
67 | WF
William Falatick | FA | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
11 | jj
james johnson | FC | Fort Pierce, FL | ||
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
88 | DW
David Wilklow | FC | North Salem, NY | Precision Design | |
112 | PK
Patrick Kinsella | FC | Boca Raton, FL | none | |
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
53 | CD
Carl Dassinger | FV | Lake Placid, FL | ||
77 | HB
Harry Bradley | FV | Brandon, FL | ||
05 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
19 | JR
John Robinson II | FF | Saint Cloud, FL | Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors | |
20 | AS
Anna Schimenti Colby | FF | WEST MELBOURNE, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
98 | DP
David Pope | FF | Orlando, FL | Dave Pope Racing Motorsports | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
03 | FS | Saint Petersburg, FL | FinnSpeed Firehouse Subs | ||
62 | P2 | Saint Augustine, FL | |||
152 | ER
Ed Ronshausen | P2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Ronshausen Racing |
Class totals: FA: 2FC: 4FF: 6FS: 1FV: 3P2: 2
Regional Race Group 3
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KT
Kenneth Taylor | GTL | Fort Myers, FL | ||
04 | MP
Mark Pelak | STL | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
16 | STL | CAPE CORAL, FL | Autotechnik | ||
23 | STL | Loxahatchee, FL | HIGH RPM Motorsports | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | STL | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | STL | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
44 | STL | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | STL | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
50 | STL | San Juan, PR | Los Ladrones, Valvoline, Vento Distributor, H-7, NGK | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
79 | STL | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR | ||
83 | AH
Avery Hough | STL | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
107 | STL | Lakeland, FL | D Welding Shop, ANZE Suspension | ||
131 | SL
Steve LeVine | STL | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
196 | RD
Rafael Diaz | STL | orlando, FL | ||
39 | CR
Carlos Ramirez | STU | Saint clloud, Fl | C&W MOTORSPORT CORP. | |
52 | RR
Ryan Reid | STU | Cocoa, FL | ||
69 | STU | Valrico, FL | AllegroForte Performance | ||
77 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
114 | STU | Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ | |||
150 | CL
Charlie Lowrance | STU | Sebring, FL | Firehouse Billboards | |
154 | STU | Orlando, FL | Castro Racing , C & W Motorsport | ||
155 | SM
Stephen Mullen | STU | Bradenton, FL | MS Consultants, Katena Products, Caveman Enterprises | |
08 | T3 | Frostproof, FL | |||
10 | GR
Gilberto Rivera | T3 | Guaynabo, PR | ||
41 | T3 | Valrico, FL | Skip Barber Racing School | ||
56 | PM
Paul McNamara | T3 | Windermere, FL | Reed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, Reed Insurance, | |
91 | T3 | Weston, FL | |||
21 | T4 | Miami, FL | Liqui Moly/Hoosier Tire/G-Loc Brakes/3P-Logistix/Velocity Warehouse/FAAS Racing/ | ||
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | ||
122 | RT
Richard Thomas | SM5 | Sanford, FL | Marvin Martian/Holy Crap This Is Fun |
Class totals: GTL: 1SM5: 1STL: 14STU: 8T3: 5T4: 2
Regional Race Group 4
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | GTA | Tampa, FL | Señor Cigars | ||
10 | MS
Michael Seay | GT1 | Longwood, FL | ||
64 | MD
Mike DeCesare | GT2 | New Port Richey, FL | ||
69 | BM
Bill McGavic | GT3 | Arcadia, FL | Hoosier | |
177 | GT3 | Altamonte Springs, FL | Star Wars racing/ Rotec Motorsport | ||
21 | ITO | Melbourne, Fl | Sierra Racing/ Wilkin Performance | ||
43 | ITO | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
65 | AW
Andy Wilkin | ITO | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
198 | ITO | Lakeland, FL | Focus Performance Group | ||
2 | ES
Eric Servick | SPO | Blairsville, ga | Czerwiec Home Watch Services | |
77 | TM
Timothy Murphy | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ||
90 | SPO | Winter Haven, FL | Speed n sport | ||
99 | SPO | Brooksville, FL | ESP Motorsports, LLC | ||
165 | SPO | Naples, FL | Arnold Motorsports | ||
148 | T1 | Newberry, Fl | my Kid's inheritance. |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 2GTA: 1ITO: 4SPO: 5T1: 1
Regional Race Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | VIN | Kissimmee, FL | Autogroup Racing Service | ||
9 | VIN | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
16 | SB
Skip Bryan | VIN | The Villages, FL | Road-N-Race | |
17 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles Racing | ||
22 | VIN | Apollo Beach, FL | Self | ||
66 | VIN | West Palm Beach, FL | Flower Power | ||
84 | VIN | Seminole, FL | |||
86 | TW
Tristan Weld | VIN | Port Orange, FL | Weldmotorsports |
Regional Race Group 6
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | ITR | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
88 | ITR | Clearwater, FL | BEMS, Redlineoil, Trackdaytire | ||
147 | ITR | Saint Cloud, FL | Traenkner Motorsports | ||
7 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITS | Winter Haven, FL | Visual Images, ISC Racing | |
12 | TJ
Todd Johnson | ITS | Clermont, FL | Johnson Construction Group LLC | |
32 | DH
Denny Hightower | ITS | Palm Harbor, FL | KH CPA/Hightower Racing | |
46 | JR
John Rucker | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
72 | MP
Mark Paterniti | ITS | Daytona Beach, FL | Florida Door & Supply Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
99 | HW
Harold (Ken) West | ITS | Apopka, FL | ||
51 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
51 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
77 | ITA | Stuart, FL | Quest Racing | ||
78 | BE
Bryan Eiroa | ITA | Miami, FL | Rocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR | |
111 | ITA | Trinity, FL | Deep Breath In LLC | ||
152 | JS
Joseph Smoot | ITA | Avon Park , Fl | ||
06 | JC
Jorge Chavarria | ITB | Casselberry, FL | Dynasty Racing | |
23 | MM
Mike McCormick | ITB | Merritt Island, FL | Cato Steel | |
47 | ITC | Clearwater, Fl | REDHARERACING | ||
52 | KW
Ken Weeks | ITEZ | Grant, FL | ||
07 | EM
Eric Moye | IT7 | Longwood, FL | Moye Boy Racing | |
4 | DJ
David J Perez | R1 | San Juan, PR | DJP RACING | |
156 | PS
Pat Simpson | R1 | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
10 | R2 | Guaynabo , PR | CG Racing Team |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 8ITB: 2ITC: 1ITEZ: 1ITR: 3ITS: 7R1: 2R2: 1
Regional Race Group 7
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | SM | Vero Beach, FL | BSI Racing | ||
63 | SM | Chester, CT | Rocket Retirement | ||
131 | SL
Steve LeVine | SM | Indian Rocks Beach, FL | Watersports West | |
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SM | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
178 | AF
Aaron Fitzsimmons | SM | Palmetto, FL | ||
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechniks | |
04 | TP
Ted Pelak | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | New World DL | |
7 | JF
Jason Fichter | SMT | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | |
9 | AG
Alfred Goenner | SMT | Naples, FL | Vagisil | |
10 | SMT | Jacksonville Beach, FL | SMMD, Autotechnik, 5X Racing, Jeffy Boy Engines, DSFC, #itcouldbeyou | ||
11 | WS
Wesley Saunders | SMT | Hobe Sound, FL | Treasure Coast Miata | |
12 | JS
Joe Sumasky | SMT | Lehigh acres, FL | Autotechnik | |
13 | CB
Chris Bremer | SMT | Naples, FL | Newports, Soul Glo | |
15 | SMT | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
16 | CW
Connor Woodham | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | ||
31 | AH
Adren Hance Jr | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
40 | AO
Alexander Ofner | SMT | Naples, FL | www.AutoHausNaples.com | |
44 | SMT | Sarasota, Fl | SLR MOTORSPORTS, Murray Homes | ||
45 | HS
Harley Scuffil | SMT | Naples, FL | Black Horse Motors LLC | |
46 | CJ
Charles Junger | SMT | Great Neck, NY | Auto Technik | |
53 | TH
Trace Hance | SMT | Naples, FL | Quest Racing | |
55 | SMT | St Petersburg, FL | Autotechnik Racing | ||
71 | PO
Peter Ofner | SMT | Naples, FL | www.AutoHausNaples.com | |
78 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | ||
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SMT | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
88 | WP
William Pahl | SMT | Bonita Springs, FL | Michelin | |
101 | SMT | Alva, FL | J.R. Evans Engineering, Autotechnik, Angry Tomato Racing | ||
102 | SMT | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechnik Junior | ||
115 | CC
Cory Collum | SMT | Cape Coral, FL | Autotechnik, Galaxy Auto Body | |
121 | SMT | Jupiter , Fla | Turn 7 Motorsports/ Jupiter Auto Body | ||
37 | SMSE | Sarasota, FL | SLR Motorsports | ||
47 | SD
Sherry Dowling | SMSE | Nokomis, FL | Dowling Bros. Racing with Reel and Squires, Hoosier | |
89 | JF
James Friedhofer | SMSE | Jensen Beach, FL | FSS / RSR | |
96 | GA
Graham Armer | SMSE | Punta Gorda, FL | ||
125 | SMSE | Sebring, FL | |||
174 | JC
Justin Coker | SMSE | Naples, FL | East Street Racing, Phil’s Tire Service, Apex Alignment |
Class totals: SM: 5SMSE: 6SMT: 25