SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing announces Florida Region "Drive the Wind" Friday, Aug 21 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020 attendees at Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL 33478 (8184) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Florida Region "Drive the Wind"

SCCA - Florida Region - Club Racing

Friday, Aug 21 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020

Palm Beach International Raceway, Jupiter, FL

SARRC  51 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (7), Group 2 (6), Group 3 (17), Group 4 (8), Group 5 (4), Group 6 (8)

Group 1   7 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
66 Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Vintage Lotus ElanFlower Power West Palm Beach, FL
97 Placeholder Avatar Ennis, Michael Vintage 1969Lynx B Hobe Sound, FL
63 Placeholder Avatar Hyer, Phil Vintage 1963Triumph TR4Moving Chicane Racing STUART, FL
62 Avatar Image Jackson, Mike Vintage 1962Triumph TR3BJ. R. R. Tolkein Palm Beach Gardens, FL
12 Placeholder Avatar Sanguinetti, Stephen Vintage 1965Lotus ElanBlast Masters, Inc Loxahatchee, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim Vintage Triumph spitfireslater marine llc West Palm Beach, FL
99 Avatar Image Weldon, Ray Vintage 1982Reynard Formula fordRNR yachts Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Class Totals: Vintage: 7

Group 2   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
37 Placeholder Avatar Irvin, James GT-1 Chevrolet Corvette C5Riverside Motosports Tallahassee, FL
43 Avatar Image Smith, Richard AB GT-3 1993Mazda RX-7Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox LOXAHATCHEE, FL
54 Avatar Image Stratos, Robert GT-3 2003Mazda Rx7 West Palm Beach, FL
23 Avatar Image Garcia, Jose Touring 1 2012Ford Mustang GTJLG Law / Apex Alignment / Dynasty Racing Orlando, FL
148 Avatar Image Nelson, Bruce Touring 1 1996Chevrolet Camaromy Kid's inheritance. Newberry, Fl
20 Placeholder Avatar Orlando, Dario Touring 1 2015Ford MustangSteeda, Nitto Tires Pompano Beach, FL

Class Totals: GT-1: 1, GT-3: 2, Touring 1: 3

Group 3   17 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Collazos, Yuri E Production 1984Mazda RX-7Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports Homestead, FL
157 Placeholder Avatar Easy, John E Production Mazda Rx7 Miramar, FL
42 Placeholder Avatar Lopez, Paul E Production Mazda RX3 SP Miramar, FL
10 Placeholder Avatar Ward, Mark GT-Lite 1996Toyota PaseoTeam Lox Racing Palm Beach Shores, FL
92 Avatar Image Francke, Ken H Production 1962MG Midget Mk Iplants 'n things Stuart, FL
17 Avatar Image Slater, Tim H Production Triumph spitfire 1964 West Palm Beach, FL
40 Avatar Image Wilcox, Gerald H Production 1986Volkswagen SciroccoTechCentral Racing & SWFL WaterTesting Bonita Springs, FL
96 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso ITB 1987Volkswagen Golf GTIAVA Lake Worth, FL
86 Placeholder Avatar Bedward, Michael SPU BMW 2002Montego Electric West Palm Beach, FL
65 Avatar Image Fernandez, Walter SRF3 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Miami Beach, FL
63 Placeholder Avatar Olson, Alan SRF3 SCCA Enterprises SRF3Olsinvest / VOYA Financial Advisors / Hagerman RacEngineering Ocklawaha, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Frank STL 1997Mazda MiataRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR Miami, FL
44 Avatar Image Mincey, Timothy STU 2007Volkswagen GTIMONSTER ENERGY Port Saint Lucie, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Perez, David STU 1988Porsche 944TDJP RACING SAN jUAN, PR
98 Avatar Image Tanon, Robert STU 2006Mazda MX5Tanon Group / FAAS RAcing / Velocity Warehouse DAVIE, FL
57 Placeholder Avatar Hamel, Will Spec Racer Ford 2000Ford SRFSandra Hamel Parkland, FL
0 Avatar Image Rollan, Selin L. Touring 3 2018Mazda MiataROLLAN PLUMBING INC Miami, FL

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITB: 1, E Production: 3, H Production: 3, Spec Racer Ford: 1, Touring 3: 1, STU: 3, STL: 1, SPU: 1, SRF3: 2

Group 4   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
112 Placeholder Avatar Kinsella, Patrick Formula Continental mondiale m1 1995none Boca Raton, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar johnson, james Formula Continental 2000Van Diemen Fort Pierce, FL
15 Placeholder Avatar Bernard, Rick Formula F 1998Swift DB6OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates Fort Lauderdale, FL
177 Placeholder Avatar Hendrickson, Lawrence Formula F 1990Swift DB-6James Lee Racing Naples, FL
19 Placeholder Avatar Robinson II, John Formula F 1992Swift DB6Lee Racing/ Cricket Farm Motors Saint Cloud, FL
82 Placeholder Avatar Thalheimer, Sandy Formula Vee 1998Caracal DMark 7 Reloading Naples, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Ditchkus, Mark Prototype 1 2003Stohr stohr palm city, FL
12 Avatar Image Shadowen, Peter Prototype 2 2009West WX10Road N Race Automotive/Goodyear West Palm Beach, FL

Class Totals: Formula Continental: 2, Formula Vee: 1, Formula F: 3, Prototype 1: 1, Prototype 2: 1

Group 5   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
08 Avatar Image Millares, Luis SMT 2003Mazda MiataApex Alignment, AMA Realty, 3P-LOGISTIX Palmetto Bay, FL
47 Placeholder Avatar Czaczyk, Les A Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataRSR Jupiter, FL
11 Placeholder Avatar Saunders, Wesley Spec Miata 2001Mazda MiataTreasure Coast Miata Hobe Sound, FL
151 Placeholder Avatar Williams, Doug Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataAutotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata Stuart, FL

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 3, SMT: 1

Group 6   8 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Placeholder Avatar Morrison, John IT7 Mazda RX-7STS Racing Parkland, FL
68 Placeholder Avatar Adams, Phil ITA 1990Mazda Miata Port Orange, FL
78 Placeholder Avatar Eiroa, Bryan ITA 1997Mazda MiataRocket Trailers, AutoTechnik, Apex Alignment, Interstate Batteries PR Miami, FL
73 Placeholder Avatar HERNANDEZ, OSCAR ITA 1990Mazda Miata305 Motorsports, Miami Chemical, Weld-All, FAMIS Miami Lakes, FL
34 Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve ITA 2000BMW 328iactiveautowerks/STS Racing Miami, FL
70 Avatar Image Vitale, Glen ITA 1990Mazda MiataSteeda, CMA Pompano Beach, FL
20 Placeholder Avatar Ronie, Mary ITR 1997BMW 328is Gulf Stream, FL
46 Placeholder Avatar Rucker, John ITS 1999Mazda MiataApex Solutions Group Ormond Beach, FL

Class Totals: ITR: 1, ITS: 1, ITA: 5, IT7: 1

  1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
44 Avatar Image Ruiz, Alfonso 1995Acura IntegraAVA Lake Worth, FL
Track Event  6 entries
  6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
145 Placeholder Avatar Correa, Jose Intermediate 2015Chevrolet Corvette Z51SCCA Weston, FL
49 Placeholder Avatar Rodriguez, Kenneth Intermediate 1995Honda CivicRacefactory, Real Street, Valvoline, Pro Parents caguas, SJ
1 Placeholder Avatar Stark, Lawrence Intermediate 2011Ford Mustang GT Boynton Beach, FL
18 Placeholder Avatar Yaffe, Daniel Intermediate 1999Mazda Miata Pompano Beach, Fl
6 Avatar Image Haughn, Daryl Novice 2001Honda S2000 Lake Worth, FL
99 Placeholder Avatar Orr, Stephen Novice Porsche 2016 Boxter Jupiter, FL

Class Totals: Novice: 2, Intermediate: 4

Volunteers   30 entries
Volunteers   26 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Bryant, Charles Emergency Services Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bernart, Bryan Flag/Comm NORTH PALM BEACH, FL
Placeholder Avatar Duncan, H Daniel Flag/Comm Tequesta, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Georgette Flag/Comm Royal Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Farrell, Scott Flag/Comm Royal Palm beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Tarin Flag/Comm Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lynch, Christy Flag/Comm
Placeholder Avatar Mitchell, Margaret Flag/Comm West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Amy Pit/Grid Fort Lauderdale, FL
Placeholder Avatar Veira, Bryan Pit/Grid Fort Lauderdale, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, Marion Race Admin Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Race Admin Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Pat Race Admin Pompano Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Jennifer Registration Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Kristin Registration Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Callahan, John Scrutineer West Palm Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee, Ellen Scrutineer Oakland Park , FL
Placeholder Avatar Lee Sr, Timothy Scrutineer Oakland Park, FL
Avatar Image Cowitt, Stu Steward Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Edridge, John Steward Vero Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Finn, Michael Steward Miramar, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ricker, Bob Steward Pompano Beach, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL
Avatar Image Vitagliano, Lori Steward Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Vitagliano, Jennifer Timing & Scoring Boca Raton, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 1, Timing & Scoring: 1, Registration: 2, Flag/Comm: 7, Race Admin: 3, Pit/Grid: 2, Steward: 7, Scrutineer: 3

  4 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Brinker, Eve Photography cape coral, FL
Placeholder Avatar gerardi, jeff Photography cape coral, FL
Placeholder Avatar gerardi, jeff Photography cape coral, FL
Placeholder Avatar gerardi, jeff Photography cape coral, FL

Class Totals: Photography: 4

Time Trial  3 entries
  3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
49 Placeholder Avatar Rodriguez, Kenneth 1995Honda CivicRacefactory, Real Street, Valvoline, Pro Parents caguas, SJ
4 Placeholder Avatar Superti, Pablo Chrysler Crossfirewww.paulscrossfire.com West palm beach, FL
1 Avatar Image Vitale, Glen 2018Ford MustangSteeda, Apex Wheels Pompano Beach, FL

90 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.